IPL

Chennai Super Kings IPL 2015 Squad Delhi Daredevils IPL 2015 Squad Kings XI Punjab IPL 2015 Squad Kolkata Knight Riders IPL 2015 SquadMumbai Indians IPL 2015 Squad Rajasthan Royals IPL 2015 Squad Royal Challengers Bangalore IPL 2015 Squad Sunrisers Hyderabad IPL 2015 Squad

SPONSORED AD

Tuesday, 30 August 2011

God Of Cricket Sachin Tendulkar

SR Tendulkar    indiaflag

Full name : Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar
Born : Apr 24, 1973 Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current age : 38 years 150 days
Major teams : India, Asia XI, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Yorkshire
Also known as : Little Master
Batting style : Right-hand bat
Bowling style : Right-arm offbreak, Legbreak googly

Sachin Tendulkar's full name is Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar. Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar is known as Little Master or Master Blaster. And Peoples call his as GOD OF CRICKET. He is one of the greatest cricketers India has ever produced Not only India for whole world. He is the only leading run scorer and century maker in both format of the game (one day international and test cricket). Sachin is the second greatest test batsman of all time next to Sir Donald Bradman and the second greatest ODI batsman next to Sir Vivian Richards ranked by Wisdem ranked in 2002.Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar also having the record of scoring more than fifty centuries in all format of the game. (Also Read: Why SACHIN called as GOD???)

Records of Sachin
Sachin Tendulkar Records in Numbers
Sachin Tendulkar's milestones over the Years
Sachin Tendulkar's International Hundreds List - Quick Glance
He also completed his 20 international year in Cricket on November 14 2009. he also gets passed 30,000 runs in international cricket on November 30th. He also scored 13000 runs in test cricket in the test series against Bangladesh. Sachin Tendulkar the only player plays six World Cups. He had the dream to win world cup for India. It came true on his sixth world cup. (Also Read: Sachin Tendulkar's 200 facts)

Sachin Tendulkar also achieved another one great milestone in his cricketing career which none of the batsman able to do it in the 39 years history of ODI cricket by hitting an unbeaten double century in ODI cricket. He achieved this feet in the 2nd ODI played at Gwalior on February 25th 2010. (Also Read: Sachin Tendulkar's Ranji Trophy Career at a glance)

Batting and fielding averages
 MatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt 
Tests2003293315921248*53.782943754.0851682058691150 
ODIs4634524118426200*44.832136786.23499620161951400 
T20Is110101010.001283.33002010 
IPL7878112334100*34.831948119.8111329529230 
CLT20131302656920.38243109.050134430 
Bowling averages
 MatInnsBallsMRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10 
Tests200145424012492463/103/1454.173.5292.17000 
ODIs4632708054068501545/325/3244.485.1052.29420 
T20Is111501211/121/1212.004.8015.00000 
IPL7843605800/00/0-9.66-000 
CLT2013000000/00/0---000 
Career statistics
Test debutv Pakistan, Karachi, Nov 15,1989
ODI debutv Pakistan, Gujranwala, Dec 18, 1989
T20I debutv South Africa, Johannesburg, Dec 01, 2006
IPL debutMumbai Indians v Chennai Super Kings, Mumbai WS, May 14, 2008
CLT20 debutMumbai Indians v Lions, Johannesburg, Sep 10, 2010

0 comments:

Post a Comment